Hotels near Hollywood Bowl · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of the Hollywood Bowl have a pool and free breakfast?

Sweet Dreams Bed & Breakfast is the top match for this question, 7.5 miles from Hollywood Bowl. Hampton Inn & Suites Los Angeles Hollywood and Hollywood Inn Express North come next among 608 hotels compared within 8 miles.

608 hotels within 8 miles of Hollywood Bowl were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Hollywood Bowl

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Hollywood Bowl, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Sweet Dreams Bed & Breakfast7.5 mi8.7 minot statedpoolnot statednot statednot stated11
2. Hampton Inn & Suites Los Angeles Hollywood1.6 mi2.0 mi$55 per nightpool3:00 PMallowedUpper midscale22
3. Hollywood Inn Express North2.3 mi2.5 minot statedpoolnot statednot statednot stated13
4. The Tangerine2.8 mi3.2 mifreepoolnot statednot statednot stated16
5. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles4.0 mi4.4 mifreepool3:00 PMallowednot stated21
6. Hotel Xilo Glendale5.4 mi6.9 mi$12 per nightpoolnot statedservice animals onlynot stated21
7. Chariot Inn6.0 mi7.3 mifreepool3:00 PMnot statednot stated20
8. Residence Inn6.2 mi7.2 mi$62 to $82 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
9. Hampton Inn and Suites Los Angeles Burbank Airport6.6 mi7.4 mi$31 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale25
10. USC Hotel7.2 mi8.5 mi$45 per nightpool3:00 PMallowednot stated26

Top 11, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Sweet Dreams Bed & Breakfast

    Sherman Oaks · 7.5 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 8.7 mi drive

    Fit 80.9Score 54.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 4. The Tangerine

    Burbank · 2.8 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 3.2 mi drive

    Fit 67.0Score 65.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  3. 5. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 4.0 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 4.4 mi drive

    Fit 64.8Score 78.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 6. Hotel Xilo Glendale

    Glendale · 5.4 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 6.9 mi drive

    Fit 62.0Score 74.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 7. Chariot Inn

    Glendale · 6.0 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 7.3 mi drive

    Fit 61.0Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 10. USC Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.2 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 8.5 mi drive

    Fit 58.7Score 84.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 597 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Hollywood Bowl

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Hollywood Bowl, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked