Hotels near Torrance · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Torrance have a guest laundry?

Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach is the top match for this question, 1.0 miles from Torrance. Candlewood Suites Lax Hawthorne By Ihg and Redac Gateway Hotel come next among 290 hotels compared within 8 miles.

290 hotels within 8 miles of Torrance were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels in Torrance

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Torrance, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, laundry, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingLaundryCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach1.0 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feenot stated18
2. Candlewood Suites Lax Hawthorne By Ihg6.5 mi$15 per nightlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMallowedMidscale19
3. Redac Gateway Hotel1.8 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
4. Ramada by Wyndham Torrance2.9 minot statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statednot statedMidscale6
5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Hermosa Beach by IHG3.1 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper midscale21
6. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance3.1 mi$15 per nightlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeUpper midscale23
7. Days Inn by Wyndham Los Angeles LAX/Redondo/Manhattan Beach3.6 mion site, price not statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMno petsnot stated18
8. Travelodge by Wyndham Harbor City4.0 minot statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statednot statedEconomy7
9. Hotel Pacific Manhattan Beach4.5 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMno petsnot stated17
10. Sonesta Select Los Angeles Torrance South Bay2.3 mion site, price not statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)4:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated17

Top 18, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Redac Gateway Hotel

    1.8 mi from Torrance

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 57.2Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 4. Ramada by Wyndham Torrance

    2.9 mi from Torrance

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 55.1Score 37.1 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 8. Travelodge by Wyndham Harbor City

    Harbor City · 4.0 mi from Torrance

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 53.1Score 36.5 · Early profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 9. Hotel Pacific Manhattan Beach

    Manhattan Beach · 4.5 mi from Torrance

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 52.1Score 64.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 13. Crystal Inn Suites & Spas LAX

    Inglewood · 6.7 mi from Torrance

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 48.1Score 74.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  6. 14. Travelodge by Wyndham LAX

    El Segundo · 7.0 mi from Torrance

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 47.4Score 54.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  7. 17. Motel 6

    Inglewood · 7.7 mi from Torrance

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 46.2Score 54.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 272 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Torrance

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Torrance, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked