Hotels near Los Angeles World Cruise Center · Los Angeles

How much is valet parking at hotels within 12 miles of the Los Angeles World Cruise Center?

Hyatt Regency Long Beach is the top match for this question, 5.1 miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center. Westin Hotels & Resorts and Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown come next among 324 hotels compared within 12 miles.

324 hotels within 12 miles of Los Angeles World Cruise Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

All 8 compared

All 8 hotels ranked for this question near Los Angeles World Cruise Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hyatt Regency Long Beach5.1 mi6.3 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per night4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale20
2. Westin Hotels & Resorts5.3 mi6.2 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per night3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale15
3. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown5.4 mi6.4 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19
4. Torrance Marriott Redondo Beach7.5 mi9.0 mi$45 per night; valet $53 per night4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale16
5. Sonesta Redondo Beach & Marina9.5 mi11.4 mi$40 per night; valet $43 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated18
6. Terranea Resort7.0 mi9.1 mivalet $75 per night4:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), Forbes Travel Guide Four-Star (2026), upscale18
7. Sea Sprite Beach Club10.6 mi12.5 mivalet $46 per nightnot statedallowed, $75 feenot stated23
8. Beach House Hotel Hermosa Beach10.8 mi12.7 mivalet $46 per nightnot statedno petsnot stated28

Top 8, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hyatt Regency Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.1 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.3 mi drive

    Fit 88.5Score 65.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  2. 2. Westin Hotels & Resorts

    Long Beach · 5.3 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.2 mi drive

    Fit 88.3Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  3. 6. Terranea Resort

    Rancho Palos Verdes · 7.0 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 9.1 mi drive

    Fit 63.5Score 56.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  4. 7. Sea Sprite Beach Club

    Hermosa Beach · 10.6 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 12.5 mi drive

    Fit 58.9Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 316 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Los Angeles World Cruise Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked