Hotels near Los Angeles World Cruise Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of the Los Angeles World Cruise Center have free breakfast?

Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel is the top match for this question, 3.1 miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center. Quality Inn Lomita and Residence Inn come next among 319 hotels compared within 12 miles.

319 hotels within 12 miles of Los Angeles World Cruise Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Los Angeles World Cruise Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, breakfast (free, paid or none), check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingBreakfast (free, paid or none)Check-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel3.1 mi4.2 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMno petsMidscale16
2. Quality Inn Lomita3.8 mi4.5 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
3. Residence Inn4.5 mi6.5 mi$46 per nightfree breakfast4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
4. Dockside Boat & Bed- Long Beach4.9 mi6.3 minot statedfree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated6
5. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center5.5 mi6.5 mi$25 per nightfree breakfast3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
6. Best Western Plus Avita Suites7.6 mi9.1 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
7. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn7.6 mi8.9 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMallowed, $40 feeUpper midscale22
8. Howard Johnson7.7 mi9.1 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statedEconomy8
9. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Redondo Beach7.7 mi9.4 mi$27.75 per nightfree breakfast4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
10. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hill7.7 mi9.9 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Quality Inn Lomita

    Lomita · 3.8 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 4.5 mi drive

    Fit 90.7Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 4.5 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.5 mi drive

    Fit 89.8Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  3. 4. Dockside Boat & Bed- Long Beach

    Long Beach · 4.9 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.3 mi drive

    Fit 89.2Score 45.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 8. Howard Johnson

    Torrance · 7.7 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 9.1 mi drive

    Fit 85.8Score 55.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 12. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 8.6 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 11.5 mi drive

    Fit 84.6Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  6. 15. Ramada Limited

    Redondo Beach · 8.8 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 10.3 mi drive

    Fit 84.4Score 45.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 18. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 9.9 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 12.0 mi drive

    Fit 83.0Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  8. 19. Hotel Pacific Garden

    Gardena · 9.9 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 12.0 mi drive

    Fit 83.0Score 64.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  9. 24. Sea Sprite Beach Club

    Hermosa Beach · 10.6 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 12.5 mi drive

    Fit 82.1Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 32 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 287 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Los Angeles World Cruise Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked