Hotels near Los Angeles World Cruise Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of the Los Angeles World Cruise Center allow pets?

Crowne Plaza Los Angeles Harbor Hotel is the top match for this question, 0.6 miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel San Pedro - Port Of Los Angeles and The Queen Mary come next among 165 hotels compared within 8 miles.

165 hotels within 8 miles of Los Angeles World Cruise Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Los Angeles World Cruise Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Crowne Plaza Los Angeles Harbor Hotel0.6 mi0.7 mi, about 13 min0.7 mi$25 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpscale21
2. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel San Pedro - Port Of Los Angeles1.9 minot computed2.4 mi$25 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpscale20
3. The Queen Mary5.0 minot computed7.1 mi$15 per nightnot statedallowed, $125 feenot stated18
4. Marriott Long Beach Downtown5.1 minot computed6.0 mi$47 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale19
5. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach5.2 minot computed6.2 minot stated4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), luxury18
6. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown5.4 minot computed6.4 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19
7. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance7.3 minot computed8.6 mi$15 per night3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeUpper midscale23
8. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn7.6 minot computed8.9 mifree3:00 PMallowed, $40 feeUpper midscale22
9. QueenCity Inn7.9 minot computed10.2 minot stated2:00 PMallowed, $50 feeEconomy10
10. Red Roof Inn Los Angeles – Wilmington, CA3.1 minot computed4.5 minot stated3:00 PMallowedEconomy13

Top 17, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 5. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.2 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.2 mi drive

    Fit 85.6Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  2. 9. QueenCity Inn

    Signal Hill · 7.9 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 10.2 mi drive

    Fit 80.5Score 53.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  3. 12. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 4.5 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.5 mi drive

    Fit 52.2Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 13. Hyatt Regency Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.1 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.3 mi drive

    Fit 51.0Score 65.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 14. Level Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.4 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 50.5Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 15. Hotel Royal

    Long Beach · 5.4 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.5 mi drive

    Fit 50.4Score 60.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 148 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Los Angeles World Cruise Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked