Hotels near Los Angeles World Cruise Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of the Los Angeles World Cruise Center have a pool?

Crowne Plaza Los Angeles Harbor Hotel is the top match for this question, 0.6 miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel San Pedro - Port Of Los Angeles and Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel come next among 180 hotels compared within 8 miles.

180 hotels within 8 miles of Los Angeles World Cruise Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Los Angeles World Cruise Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Crowne Plaza Los Angeles Harbor Hotel0.6 mi0.7 mi, about 13 min0.7 mi$25 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpscale21
2. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel San Pedro - Port Of Los Angeles1.9 minot computed2.4 mi$25 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpscale20
3. Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel3.1 minot computed4.2 mifreepool3:00 PMno petsMidscale16
4. Quality Inn Lomita3.8 minot computed4.5 mifreepool3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
5. Residence Inn4.5 minot computed6.5 mi$46 per nightpool4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
6. Marriott Long Beach Downtown5.1 minot computed6.0 mi$47 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale19
7. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach5.2 minot computed6.2 minot statedpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), luxury18
8. Hotel Mai5.3 minot computed6.4 mi$20 per nightpool4:00 PMnot statednot stated25
9. Westin Hotels & Resorts5.3 minot computed6.2 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per nightpool3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale15
10. Level Long Beach5.4 minot computed6.4 mion site, price not statedpool4:00 PMallowednot stated15

Top 21, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 5. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 4.5 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.5 mi drive

    Fit 87.0Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  2. 7. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.2 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.2 mi drive

    Fit 85.6Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  3. 8. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 5.3 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 85.5Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 9. Westin Hotels & Resorts

    Long Beach · 5.3 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.2 mi drive

    Fit 85.4Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 10. Level Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.4 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 85.3Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 13. Inn of Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.5 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.7 mi drive

    Fit 85.0Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  7. 15. Terranea Resort

    Rancho Palos Verdes · 7.0 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 9.1 mi drive

    Fit 82.3Score 56.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  8. 17. Sea Rock Inn

    Long Beach · 7.5 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 9.7 mi drive

    Fit 81.3Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 159 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Los Angeles World Cruise Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked