Hotels near Los Angeles World Cruise Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of the Los Angeles World Cruise Center let you check in at 18?

Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center is the top match for this question, 5.5 miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn and Broadlind Hotel come next among 319 hotels compared within 12 miles.

319 hotels within 12 miles of Los Angeles World Cruise Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

All 9 compared

All 9 hotels ranked for this question near Los Angeles World Cruise Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, minimum check-in age, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingMinimum check-in ageCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center5.5 mi6.5 mi$25 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
2. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn7.6 mi8.9 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $40 feeUpper midscale22
3. Broadlind Hotel5.5 mi6.5 mi$40 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMno petsnot stated18
4. Courtyard By Marriott6.2 mi7.3 mi$10 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowedUpscale20
5. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance7.3 mi8.6 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeUpper midscale23
6. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Redondo Beach7.7 mi9.4 mi$27.75 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
7. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport8.8 mi11.6 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
8. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Hermosa Beach by IHG10.0 mi11.7 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper midscale21
9. Hotel Pacific Manhattan Beach11.8 mi13.8 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated17

Top 9, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 5.5 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.5 mi drive

    Fit 65.4Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 4. Courtyard By Marriott

    Torrance · 6.2 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 7.3 mi drive

    Fit 64.5Score 78.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 9. Hotel Pacific Manhattan Beach

    Manhattan Beach · 11.8 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 13.8 mi drive

    Fit 57.5Score 64.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 310 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Los Angeles World Cruise Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked