Hotels near Los Angeles World Cruise Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of the Los Angeles World Cruise Center have a heated pool?

Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport is the top match for this question, 8.8 miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Hermosa Beach by IHG and Best Western Plus Gardena Inn & Suites come next among 324 hotels compared within 12 miles.

324 hotels within 12 miles of Los Angeles World Cruise Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

All 10 compared

All 10 hotels ranked for this question near Los Angeles World Cruise Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, heated pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingHeated poolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport8.8 minot computed11.6 mi$15 per nightheated pool3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
2. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Hermosa Beach by IHG10.0 minot computed11.7 mifreeheated pool3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper midscale21
3. Best Western Plus Gardena Inn & Suites10.8 minot computed13.3 minot statedheated pool3:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale17
4. Crowne Plaza Los Angeles Harbor Hotel0.6 mi0.7 mi, about 13 min0.7 mi$25 per nightheated pool4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpscale21
5. Hotel Mai5.3 minot computed6.4 mi$20 per nightheated pool4:00 PMnot statednot stated25
6. Terranea Resort7.0 minot computed9.1 mivalet $75 per nightheated pool4:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), Forbes Travel Guide Four-Star (2026), upscale18
7. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn7.6 minot computed8.9 mifreeheated pool3:00 PMallowed, $40 feeUpper midscale22
8. Sonesta Redondo Beach & Marina9.5 minot computed11.4 mi$40 per night; valet $43 per nightheated pool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated18
9. Tapestry Collection by Hilton9.6 minot computed11.4 mi$40 per nightheated pool3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale19
10. The Pacific Inn9.9 minot computed12.0 mion site, price not statedheated pool4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated26

Top 10, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 5. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 5.3 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 65.6Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  2. 6. Terranea Resort

    Rancho Palos Verdes · 7.0 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 9.1 mi drive

    Fit 63.5Score 56.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  3. 10. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 9.9 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 12.0 mi drive

    Fit 59.8Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 314 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Los Angeles World Cruise Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked