Hotels near Cerritos · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Cerritos have free breakfast?

Super 8 by Wyndham Cypress Buena Park Area is the top match for this question, 2.5 miles from Cerritos. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport and Homewood Suites by Hilton come next among 651 hotels compared within 12 miles.

651 hotels within 12 miles of Cerritos were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Cerritos, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, breakfast (free, paid or none), check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingBreakfast (free, paid or none)Check-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Super 8 by Wyndham Cypress Buena Park Area2.5 minot statedfree breakfastnot statednot statedEconomy6
2. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport5.7 mi$20 per nightfree breakfast4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24
3. Homewood Suites by Hilton5.8 mi$20 per nightfree breakfast4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24
4. Brookhurst Plaza Inn6.1 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated16
5. Staybridge Suites Long Beach Airport by IHG6.5 minot statedfree breakfastnot statedallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpscale9
6. Residence Inn6.7 mi$15 per nightfree breakfast4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
7. Howard Johnson7.4 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statedEconomy14
8. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hill7.7 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
9. Travelodge Inn & Suites8.1 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMnot statedEconomy15
10. Days Inn & Suites Fullerton8.1 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated13

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 7. Howard Johnson

    Fullerton · 7.4 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 86.1Score 59.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  2. 9. Travelodge Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 8.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 85.2Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 10. Days Inn & Suites Fullerton

    Fullerton · 8.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 85.2Score 56.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 11. Ramada Plaza

    Garden Grove · 8.3 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 84.9Score 59.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 13. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 8.8 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 84.4Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 16. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites

    Anaheim · 8.9 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 84.2Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  7. 17. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 8.9 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 84.2Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  8. 19. Cortona Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 84.0Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  9. 21. Anaheim Islander Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 84.0Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  10. 22. Hyatt Place

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 83.9Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 41 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 610 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Cerritos

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Cerritos, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked