Hotels near Cerritos · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Cerritos let you check in at 18?

Hotel Pepper Tree is the top match for this question, 5.4 miles from Cerritos. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center and Parkside Inn Anaheim come next among 654 hotels compared within 12 miles.

654 hotels within 12 miles of Cerritos were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

All 9 compared

All 9 hotels ranked for this question in Cerritos, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, minimum check-in age, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMinimum check-in ageCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel Pepper Tree5.4 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMnot statednot stated29
2. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center10.1 mi$25 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
3. Parkside Inn Anaheim6.0 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
4. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport6.5 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
5. Hotel 414 Anaheim8.7 mion site, price not statedminimum check-in age: 18 yearsnot statednot statednot stated14
6. Candy Cane Inn8.9 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated27
7. Hyatt Place9.1 mipaid, price not statedminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpscale22
8. Broadlind Hotel10.1 mi$40 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMno petsnot stated18
9. Starlight Inn South El Monte11.9 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated15

Top 9, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hotel Pepper Tree

    Anaheim · 5.4 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 88.1Score 72.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  2. 3. Parkside Inn Anaheim

    Anaheim · 6.0 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 64.7Score 62.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 5. Hotel 414 Anaheim

    Anaheim · 8.7 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 61.4Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 6. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 8.9 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 61.1Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  5. 7. Hyatt Place

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 60.8Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 8. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 10.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 59.7Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 9. Starlight Inn South El Monte

    South El Monte · 11.9 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 57.4Score 66.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 645 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Cerritos

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Cerritos, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked