Hotels near El Segundo · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of El Segundo have a fitness center?

Aloft is the top match for this question, 1.1 miles from El Segundo. Cambria Hotel and Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo come next among 169 hotels compared within 5 miles.

169 hotels within 5 miles of El Segundo were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels in El Segundo

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in El Segundo, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Aloft1.1 mi$42 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale23
2. Cambria Hotel1.3 mi$30 per nightfitness room3:00 PMnot statedUpscale29
3. Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo1.4 mi$35 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated21
4. Residence Inn1.5 mi$22 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale21
5. Hilton Garden Inn LAX/El Segundo1.6 mi$30 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale25
6. Hyatt Place Los Angeles/LAX/El Segundo1.7 mion site, price not statedfitness roomnot statedallowed, $75 to $175 feeUpscale22
7. AC Hotels1.7 mi$39 per night; valet $49 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowedUpscale19
8. Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport2.1 mi$75 per nightfitness room3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper upscale27
9. westdrift Manhattan Beach2.1 minot statedfitness room4:00 PMallowedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale15
10. H Hotel Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton2.2 minot statedfitness room3:00 PMnot statedUpper upscale19

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Aloft

    1.1 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 92.1Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  2. 2. Cambria Hotel

    1.3 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 91.4Score 83.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 26 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 7. AC Hotels

    1.7 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 90.2Score 73.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  4. 9. westdrift Manhattan Beach

    Manhattan Beach · 2.1 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 89.0Score 68.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

Showing the top 25 of 51 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 118 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About El Segundo

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from El Segundo, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked