Hotels near El Segundo · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of El Segundo have parking, and what does it cost?

AC Hotels is the top match for this question, 1.7 miles from El Segundo. Los Angeles Airport Marriott and Hilton Los Angeles Airport come next among 171 hotels compared within 5 miles.

171 hotels within 5 miles of El Segundo were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels in El Segundo

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in El Segundo, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. AC Hotels1.7 mi$39 per night; valet $49 per night4:00 PMallowedUpscale19
2. Los Angeles Airport Marriott2.5 mi$85 per night; valet $95 per night4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale18
3. Hilton Los Angeles Airport2.6 mi$74 per night; valet $86 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale22
4. The Westin Los Angeles Airport2.9 mi$74 per night; valet $99 per night4:00 PMallowed, $50 feeUpper upscale20
5. Aloft1.1 mi$42 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale23
6. Travelodge by Wyndham LAX1.2 mi$15 per nightnot statednot statedEconomy12
7. Cambria Hotel1.3 mi$30 per night3:00 PMnot statedUpscale29
8. Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo1.4 mi$35 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated21
9. Sea View Inn at the Beach1.5 mipaid, price not stated3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
10. Residence Inn1.5 mi$22 per night3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale21

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 19 of the 171 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is Hotel Pacific Manhattan Beach, 2.7 miles from El Segundo.

Which upscale hotel in El Segundo has the cheapest parking?

Of the upscale and higher-class hotels within 5 miles, Residence Inn and SpringHill Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Manhattan Beach state the lowest self parking: $22 a night, versus $25 to $85 at the others.

Every hotel compared in El Segundo that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking as the hotel states it. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. Hotel Pacific Manhattan Beachfree2.7 minot stated
2. El Segundo Innfree2.9 minot stated
3. Seahorse Inn Manhattan Beach - Laxfree3.0 minot stated
4. Holiday Inn Express Los Angeles - LAX Airportfree3.2 miUpper midscale
5. Hawthorne Plaza Innfree3.6 minot stated
6. Trend Hotel LAXfree3.8 minot stated
7. Best Western Plus South Bay Hotelfree4.0 miUpper midscale
8. Grandview Innfree4.0 minot stated
9. Travelers Innfree4.0 minot stated
10. Crystal Inn Suites & Spas LAXfree4.2 minot stated
11. El Rancho Innfree4.2 minot stated
12. LA Adventure Hotelfree4.2 minot stated
13. Geneva Motelfree4.3 minot stated
14. Holly Crest Hotelfree4.4 minot stated
15. Casa Bell Motelfree4.5 minot stated
16. Encore Innfree4.5 minot stated
17. Tourist Lodgefree4.6 minot stated
18. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Hermosa Beach by IHGfree4.7 miUpper midscale
19. Foghorn Harbor Innfree4.8 minot stated
20. Travelodge by Wyndham LAX$15 per night1.2 miEconomy
21. Candlewood Suites Lax Hawthorne By Ihg$15 per night3.7 miMidscale
22. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Los Angeles Airport Hawthorne$15 per night3.7 miUpper midscale
23. Hampton Inn Los Angeles Intl Airport Hawthorne$15 per night3.8 miUpper midscale
24. Hampton Inn and Suites Hermosa Beach$15 per night4.0 miUpper midscale
25. Best Western Redondo Beach Galleria Inn$15 per night4.6 miMidscale

Showing the 25 lowest of 61 hotels that state a parking price.

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. AC Hotels

    1.7 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 90.2Score 73.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  2. 5. Aloft

    1.1 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 68.9Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  3. 6. Travelodge by Wyndham LAX

    1.2 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 68.6Score 54.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  4. 7. Cambria Hotel

    1.3 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 68.2Score 83.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 26 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 15. Residence Inn

    Manhattan Beach · 2.4 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 65.1Score 88.8 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 21. Hotel Pacific Manhattan Beach

    Manhattan Beach · 2.7 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 64.0Score 64.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 22. El Segundo Inn

    Hawthorne · 2.9 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 63.5Score 68.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 73 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 10 hotels

Showing 10 of 98 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About El Segundo

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from El Segundo, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked