Hotels near El Segundo · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of El Segundo have meeting space?

Cambria Hotel is the top match for this question, 1.3 miles from El Segundo. H Hotel Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton and Embassy Suites by Hilton Los Angeles International Airport North come next among 172 hotels compared within 5 miles.

172 hotels within 5 miles of El Segundo were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels in El Segundo

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in El Segundo, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Cambria Hotel1.3 mi$30 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMnot statedUpscale29
2. H Hotel Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton2.2 minot statedmeeting space3:00 PMnot statedUpper upscale19
3. Embassy Suites by Hilton Los Angeles International Airport North2.5 mion site, price not statedmeeting space4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale24
4. The Anthem Los Angeles Stadium District, Tapestry by Hilton4.5 mivalet $60.50 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale22
5. Aloft1.1 mi$42 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale23
6. Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo1.4 mi$35 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated21
7. Residence Inn1.5 mi$22 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale21
8. Hilton Garden Inn LAX/El Segundo1.6 mi$30 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale25
9. Hyatt Place Los Angeles/LAX/El Segundo1.7 mion site, price not statedmeeting spacenot statedallowed, $75 to $175 feeUpscale22
10. AC Hotels1.7 mi$39 per night; valet $49 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowedUpscale19

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Cambria Hotel

    1.3 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 91.4Score 83.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 26 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 5. Aloft

    1.1 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 57.3Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  3. 10. AC Hotels

    1.7 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 55.4Score 73.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  4. 12. westdrift Manhattan Beach

    Manhattan Beach · 2.1 mi from El Segundo

    Fit 54.2Score 68.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

Showing the top 25 of 41 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 131 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About El Segundo

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from El Segundo, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked