Hotels near Silver Lake · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Silver Lake have parking, and what does it cost?

Hotel Normandie LA is the top match for this question, 2.5 miles from Silver Lake. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown and Lexen Hotel come next among 386 hotels compared within 5 miles.

386 hotels within 5 miles of Silver Lake were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Silver Lake, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel Normandie LA2.5 mi$35 per night; valet $50 per night3:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated18
2. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown3.1 mi$49 per night; valet $58 per night4:00 PMno petsUpscale18
3. Lexen Hotel4.1 mipaid, price not stated; valet $30 per night3:00 PMno petsnot stated17
4. The Lexmar - Dodger Stadium/hollywood1.0 mifree3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
5. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles1.3 mifree3:00 PMallowednot stated21
6. The Dixie Hollywood Hotel2.3 mi$25 per night3:00 PMnot statednot stated25
7. The Ivory2.4 mi$40 per night3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated34
8. Roxy Hotel2.4 mifreenot statednot statednot stated8
9. Dunes Inn2.5 mifree2:00 PMno petsnot stated14
10. Hollywood Historic Hotel2.5 mi$32 per nightnot statednot statednot stated6

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 14 of the 386 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is The Lexmar - Dodger Stadium/hollywood, 1.0 mile from Silver Lake.

Which upscale hotel in Silver Lake has the cheapest parking?

Of the upscale and higher-class hotels within 5 miles, Kimpton Everly Hotel states the lowest self parking: free, versus $49 to $82 at the others.

Every hotel compared in Silver Lake that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking where the hotel states it, otherwise valet, labelled. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. The Lexmar - Dodger Stadium/hollywoodfree1.0 minot stated
2. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angelesfree1.3 minot stated
3. Roxy Hotelfree2.4 minot stated
4. Dunes Innfree2.5 minot stated
5. My Sunshine Hotelfree2.6 minot stated
6. Hollywood Palms Inn & Suitesfree3.0 minot stated
7. Tropico Motelfree3.1 minot stated
8. Hollywood Hills Suitesfree3.2 minot stated
9. Kimpton Everly Hotelfree3.3 miUpper upscale
10. Dunes Innfree3.6 minot stated
11. Chariot Innfree4.0 minot stated
12. Glenridge Inn Glendale Pasadenafree4.3 minot stated
13. Regency Innfree4.5 minot stated
14. The Hills Inn Eagle Rockfree4.6 minot stated
15. Highland Gardens Hotel$10 per night4.3 minot stated
16. Glendale Express Hotel$10 per night4.5 minot stated
17. Hotel Xilo Glendale$12 per night3.8 minot stated
18. Orange Drive Hostel$15 per night4.2 minot stated
19. Legend Hotel Hollywood$20 per night3.6 minot stated
20. Hollywood Celebrity Hotel$22 per night4.2 minot stated
21. The Dixie Hollywood Hotel$25 per night2.3 minot stated
22. Lexen Hotelvalet $30 per night4.1 minot stated
23. Hollywood Historic Hotel$32 per night2.5 minot stated
24. Hotel Normandie LA$35 per night2.5 minot stated
25. The Audemar Hotel$35 per night3.4 minot stated

Showing the 25 lowest of 42 hotels that state a parking price.

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hotel Normandie LA

    Los Angeles · 2.5 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 87.7Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 3. Lexen Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.1 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 83.2Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @hollywoodbowl on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood Bowl@hollywoodbowl on Instagram
  3. 5. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 1.3 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 68.3Score 78.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 7. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 65.0Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 8. Roxy Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 64.9Score 54.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  6. 9. Dunes Inn

    Los Angeles · 2.5 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 64.6Score 69.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  7. 10. Hollywood Historic Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.5 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 64.6Score 49.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  8. 11. My Sunshine Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.6 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 64.4Score 64.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  9. 12. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 2.8 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 63.8Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 13. Kawada Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.8 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 63.7Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  11. 15. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 3.0 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 63.3Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  12. 18. Residence Inn

    Los Angeles · 3.0 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 63.1Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  13. 20. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 3.1 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 63.0Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  14. 21. Garden Suite Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.1 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 63.0Score 55.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lacma on InstagramArea photo: near Mid-Wilshire@lacma on Instagram
  15. 22. Tropico Motel

    Glendale · 3.1 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 62.9Score 64.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  16. 23. Hollywood Hills Suites

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 62.4Score 60.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  17. 25. Kimpton Everly Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.3 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 62.2Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Showing the top 25 of 56 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 20 hotels

Showing 20 of 330 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Silver Lake

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Silver Lake, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked