Hotels near Sherman Oaks · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Sherman Oaks have meeting space?

Kimpton La Peer West Hollywood is the top match for this question, 6.0 miles from Sherman Oaks. Sofitel Los Angeles at Beverly Hills and Elan Hotel come next among 329 hotels compared within 8 miles.

329 hotels within 8 miles of Sherman Oaks were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Sherman Oaks, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Kimpton La Peer West Hollywood6.0 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upper upscale16
2. Sofitel Los Angeles at Beverly Hills6.6 minot statedmeeting spacenot statedallowedAAA Four Diamond (2026), luxury14
3. Elan Hotel6.7 mi$25 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMnot statednot stated22
4. Hampton Inn and Suites Los Angeles Burbank Airport7.2 mi$31 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale25
5. The Carlyle Inn7.5 mion site, price not statedmeeting spacenot statedno petsnot stated18
6. The Hollywood Grande, Autograph Collection7.6 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statedUpper upscale8
7. Studio City Court Yard Hotel2.0 mifreemeeting space3:00 PMno petsnot stated23
8. Hilton Los Angeles/Universal City5.3 mi$53 per night; valet $63 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), upper upscale24
9. 1 Hotel5.7 mivalet $75 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowedForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026), luxury32
10. Sunset Marquis5.8 mi$68 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale22

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Elan Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.7 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 82.8Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  2. 5. The Carlyle Inn

    Los Angeles · 7.5 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 81.3Score 54.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  3. 9. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 5.7 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 49.8Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  4. 10. Sunset Marquis

    West Hollywood · 5.8 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 49.8Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  5. 11. Petit Ermitage

    West Hollywood · 5.8 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 49.8Score 45.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  6. 13. Sunset Tower Hotel

    West Hollywood · 5.8 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 49.7Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 15. Ramada Plaza

    West Hollywood · 5.9 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 49.6Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  8. 16. Hotel Amarano

    Burbank · 5.9 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 49.5Score 64.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  9. 18. L'Ermitage Beverly Hills

    Beverly Hills · 6.2 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 48.9Score 65.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  10. 20. AKA Beverly Hills

    Beverly Hills · 6.5 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 48.5Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Showing the top 25 of 29 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 300 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Sherman Oaks

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Sherman Oaks, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked