Hotels near Los Angeles World Cruise Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of the Los Angeles World Cruise Center have parking, and what does it cost?

Hyatt Regency Long Beach is the top match for this question, 5.1 miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center. Westin Hotels & Resorts and Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown come next among 182 hotels compared within 8 miles.

182 hotels within 8 miles of Los Angeles World Cruise Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Los Angeles World Cruise Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hyatt Regency Long Beach5.1 minot computed6.3 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per night4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale20
2. Westin Hotels & Resorts5.3 minot computed6.2 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per night3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale15
3. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown5.4 minot computed6.4 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19
4. Torrance Marriott Redondo Beach7.5 minot computed9.0 mi$45 per night; valet $53 per night4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale16
5. Crowne Plaza Los Angeles Harbor Hotel0.6 mi0.7 mi, about 13 min0.7 mi$25 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpscale21
6. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel San Pedro - Port Of Los Angeles1.9 minot computed2.4 mi$25 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpscale20
7. Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel3.1 minot computed4.2 mifree3:00 PMno petsMidscale16
8. Unik Motel3.3 minot computed3.9 mifreenot statednot statednot stated9
9. Horizon Inn3.4 minot computed4.0 mifree2:00 PMno petsnot stated13
10. Quality Inn Lomita3.8 minot computed4.5 mifree3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 18 of the 182 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel, 3.1 miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center.

Which upscale hotel near Los Angeles World Cruise Center has the cheapest parking?

Of the upscale and higher-class hotels within 8 miles, Courtyard By Marriott states the lowest self parking: $10 a night, versus $25 to $50 at the others.

Every hotel compared near Los Angeles World Cruise Center that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking as the hotel states it. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotelfree3.1 miMidscale
2. Unik Motelfree3.3 minot stated
3. Horizon Innfree3.4 minot stated
4. Quality Inn Lomitafree3.8 miMidscale
5. La Mirage Inn - Long Beachfree5.3 minot stated
6. Inn of Long Beachfree5.5 minot stated
7. Tower Motel Long Beachfree5.6 minot stated
8. Bluestem Hotelfree5.9 minot stated
9. Rodeway Inn Carson - Los Angeles Southfree6.1 miEconomy
10. Miyako Hybrid Hotelfree6.4 minot stated
11. Redac Gateway Hotelfree6.9 minot stated
12. Monterey Motelfree7.0 minot stated
13. Sea Rock Innfree7.5 minot stated
14. Best Western Plus Avita Suitesfree7.6 miUpper midscale
15. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Innfree7.6 miUpper midscale

Showing the 15 lowest of 36 hotels that state a parking price.

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hyatt Regency Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.1 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.3 mi drive

    Fit 85.8Score 65.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  2. 2. Westin Hotels & Resorts

    Long Beach · 5.3 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.2 mi drive

    Fit 85.4Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  3. 8. Unik Motel

    Harbor City · 3.3 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 3.9 mi drive

    Fit 66.0Score 46.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 9. Horizon Inn

    Los Angeles · 3.4 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 4.0 mi drive

    Fit 65.7Score 60.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 10. Quality Inn Lomita

    Lomita · 3.8 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 4.5 mi drive

    Fit 65.1Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 11. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 4.5 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.5 mi drive

    Fit 63.8Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  7. 13. Marriott Long Beach Downtown

    Long Beach · 5.1 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.0 mi drive

    Fit 62.6Score 75.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  8. 14. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 5.3 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 62.3Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  9. 15. La Mirage Inn - Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.3 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 7.2 mi drive

    Fit 62.2Score 53.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  10. 16. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 5.5 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.5 mi drive

    Fit 62.0Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  11. 17. Hotel Royal

    Long Beach · 5.4 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.5 mi drive

    Fit 62.0Score 60.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  12. 19. Inn of Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.5 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 6.7 mi drive

    Fit 61.8Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  13. 20. Tower Motel Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.6 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 7.5 mi drive

    Fit 61.8Score 48.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  14. 21. Bluestem Hotel

    Torrance · 5.9 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 7.1 mi drive

    Fit 61.1Score 68.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  15. 23. Courtyard By Marriott

    Torrance · 6.2 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 7.3 mi drive

    Fit 60.5Score 78.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  16. 24. Miyako Hybrid Hotel

    Torrance · 6.4 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 7.4 mi drive

    Fit 60.1Score 67.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  17. 25. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 6.9 mi from Los Angeles World Cruise Center · 7.8 mi drive

    Fit 59.3Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 38 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 10 hotels

Showing 10 of 144 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Los Angeles World Cruise Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Los Angeles World Cruise Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked